Skip to main content

Advertisement

Table 5 Frequency of economic motivation index values

From: Motivations for entering and remaining in volunteer service: findings from a mixed-method survey among HIV caregivers in Zambia

Index value N %
0 91 12.0
1 158 20.8
2 131 17.3
3 117 15.4
4 113 14.9
5 69 9.1
6 47 6.2
7 21 2.8
8 10 1.3
9 1 0.1
10 0 0
  758 100